Prince George’s Public Schools

Elementary Schools

Adelphi Elementary
Allenwood Elementary
Apple Grove Elementary
Ardmore Elementary
Arrowhead Elementary
Avalon Elementary
Baden Elementary
Barnaby Manor Elementary
Beacon Heights Elementary
Beltsville Elementary
Benjamin D. Foulois Elementary
Berkshire Elementary
Berwyn Heights Elementary
Bladensburg Elementary
Bond Mill Elementary
Bradbury Heights Elementary
Brandywine Elementary
Calverton Elementary
Capitol Heights Elementary
Carmody Hills Elementary
Carole Highlands Elementary
Carrollton Elementary
Catherine T. Reed Elementary
César Chávez Elementary
Cherokee Lane Elementary
Chillum Elementary
Clinton Grove Elementary
Columbia Park Elementary
Concord Elementary
Cool Spring Elementary
Cooper Lane Elementary
Cora L. Rice Elementary
Deerfield Run Elementary
District Heights Elementary
Dodge Park Elementary
Doswell E. Brooks Elementary
Flintstone Elementary
Forest Heights Elementary
Fort Foote Elementary
Fort Washington Forest Elementary
Francis Scott Key Elementary
Francis T. Evans Elementary
Gaywood Elementary
Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary
Glassmanor Elementary
Glenarden Woods Elementary
Glenn Dale Elementary
Glenridge Elementary
Greenbelt Elementary
Heather Hills Elementary
Henry G. Ferguson Elementary
High Bridge Elementary
Highland Park Elementary
Hillcrest Heights Elementary
Hollywood Elementary
Hyattsville Elementary
Indian Queen Elementary
J. Frank Dent Elementary
James H. Harrison Elementary
James McHenry Elementary
James Ryder Randall Elementary
John Carroll Elementary
John Eager Howard Elementary
John H. Bayne Elementary
John Hanson French Imm.
John Hanson Montessori
Judge Sylvania W. Woods Elementary
Kenilworth Elementary
Kenmoor Elementary
Kettering Elementary
Kingsford Elementary
Lake Arbor Elementary
Lamont Elementary
Langley Park-McCormick Elementary
Laurel Elementary
Lewisdale Elementary
Longfields Elementary
Magnolia Elementary
Marlton Elementary
Mary Harris “Mother” Jones Elementary
Mattaponi Elementary
Matthew Henson Elementary
Melwood Elementary
Middleton Valley Elementary
Montpelier Elementary
Morningside Elementary
Mt. Rainier Elementary
North Forestville Elementary

Northview Elementary
Oakcrest Elementary
Oaklands Elementary
Overlook Elementary
Owens Road Elementary
Oxon Hill Elementary
Paint Branch Elementary
Panorama Elementary
Patuxent Elementary
Perrywood Elementary
Phyllis E. Williams Elementary
Pointer Ridge Elementary
Port Towns Elementary
Potomac Landing Elementary
Princeton Elementary
Ridgecrest Elementary
Riverdale Elementary
Robert Frost Elementary
Robert Goddard French Imm.
Robert Goddard Montessori
Robert R. Gray Elementary
Rockledge Elementary
Rogers Heights Elementary

Rosa L. Parks Elementary
Rosaryville Elementary
Rose Valley Elementary
Samuel Chase Elementary
Samuel P. Massie Elementary
Scotchtown Hills Elementary
Seabrook Elementary
Seat Pleasant Elementary
Skyline Elementary
Springhill Lake Elementary

Suitland Elementary
Tayac Elementary
Templeton Elementary
Thomas Claggett Elementary
Thomas G. Pullen School
Thomas S. Stone Elementary
Tulip Grove Elementary
University Park Elementary
Valley View Elementary
Waldon Woods Elementary
Whitehall Elementary

William Beanes Elementary

William W. Hall Elementary
William Paca Elementary
Woodmore Elementary
Woodridge Elementary
Yorktown Elementary

Middle Schools

Andrew Jackson Middle

Benjamin Stoddert Middle

Benjamin Tasker Middle

Buck Lodge Middle

Charles Carroll Middle

Drew-Freeman Middle

Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle

Ernest Everett Just Middle

Eugene Burroughs Middle

G. Gardner Shugart Middle

G. James Gholson Middle

Greenbelt Middle
Gwynn Park Middle

Hyattsville Middle

Isaac J. Gourdine Middle

James Madison Middle

John Hanson French Imm.

John Hanson Montessori

Kenmoor Middle

Kettering Middle

Martin Luther King Jr. Middle

Nicholas Orem Middle

Oxon Hill Middle
Robert Goddard French Imm.
Robert Goddard Montessori

Samuel Ogle Middle

Stephen Decatur Middle

Thomas G. Pullen School

Thomas Johnson Middle

Thurgood G. Marshall Middle

Walker Mill Middle

William Wirt Middle

High Schools

Annapolis RD Academy Alternative High
Bladensburg High
Bowie High
Central High
Charles H. Flowers High

Community Based Classroom
Croom Vocational High
Crossland High

Crossland Evening High

Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. High
DuVal High
Eleanor Roosevelt High
Fairmont Heights High
Forestville Military
Frederick Douglass High
Friendly High

Green Valley Academy

Gwynn Park High

High Point High
Largo High
Largo Evening High
Laurel High
Northwestern High

Northwestern Evening High
Oxon Hill High
Parkdale High
Potomac High

RICA – Southern Maryland
Suitland High
Surrattsville High
Tall Oaks Vocational High

Other Educational Centers

C. Elizabeth Rieg Regional
Chapel Forge ECC

Edgar Allan Poe Alternative

Frances Fuchs ECC
H. Winship Wheatley ECC
Howard B. Owens Science Center
James E. Duckworth Regional
Jessie B. Mason Regional School
Judith P. Hoyer ECC
Margaret Brent School
Tanglewood School
William Schmidt Center