Montgomery County Public Schools

Elementary Schools

Arcola ES
Ashburton ES
Bannockburn ES
Lucy V. Barnsley ES
Beall ES
Bel Pre ES
Bells Mill ES
Belmont ES
Bethesda ES
Beverly Farms ES
Bradley Hills ES
Broad Acres ES
Brooke Grove ES
Brookhaven ES
Brown Station ES
Burning Tree ES
Burnt Mills ES
Burtonsville ES
Candlewood ES
Cannon Road ES
Carderock Springs ES
Rachel Carson ES
Cashell ES
Cedar Grove ES
Chevy Chase ES
Clarksburg ES
Clearspring ES
Clopper Mill ES
Cloverly ES
Cold Spring ES
College Gardens ES
Cresthaven ES
Capt. James Daly ES
Damascus ES
Darnestown ES
Diamond ES
Dr. Charles Drew ES
DuFief ES
East Silver Spring ES
Fairland ES
Fallsmead ES
Farmland ES
Fields Road ES
Flower Hill ES
Flower Valley ES
Forest Knolls ES
Fox Chapel ES
Gaithersburg ES
Galway ES
Garrett Park ES
Georgian Forest ES
Germantown ES
Glen Haven ES
Glenallan ES
Goshen ES
Great Seneca Creek ES
Greencastle ES
Greenwood ES
Harmony Hills ES
Highland ES
Highland View ES
Jackson Road ES
Jones Lane ES
Kemp Mill ES
Kensington Parkwood E
Lake Seneca ES
Lakewood ES
Laytonsville ES
Little Bennett ES
Luxmanor ES
Thurgood Marshall ES
Maryvale ES
Spark M. Matsunaga ES
S. Christa McAuliffe
Ronald McNair ES
Meadow Hall ES
Mill Creek Towne ES
Monocacy ES
Montgomery Knolls ES
New Hampshire Estates
Roscoe Nix ES
North Chevy Chase ES
Oak View ES
Oakland Terrace ES
Olney ES
William Tyler Page ES
Pine Crest ES
Piney Branch ES
Poolesville ES
Potomac ES
Judith A. Resnik ES
Dr. Sally K. Ride ES
Ritchie Park ES
Rock Creek Forest ES
Rock Creek Valley ES
Rock View ES
Lois P. Rockwell ES
Rolling Terrace ES
Rosemary Hills ES
Rosemont ES
Sequoyah ES
Seven Locks ES
Sherwood ES
Sargent Shriver ES
Sligo Creek ES
Somerset ES
South Lake ES
Stedwick ES
Stone Mill ES
Stonegate ES
Strathmore ES
Strawberry Knoll ES
Summit Hall ES
Takoma Park ES
Travilah ES
Twinbrook ES
Viers Mill ES
Washington Grove ES
Waters Landing ES
Watkins Mill ES
Wayside ES
Weller Road ES
Westbrook ES
Westover ES
Wheaton Woods ES
Whetstone ES
Wood Acres ES
Woodfield ES
Woodlin ES
Wyngate ES

Middle Schools

Argyle MS
John T. Baker MS
Benjamin Banneker MS
Briggs Chaney MS
Cabin John MS
Roberto Clemente MS
Eastern MS
William H. Farquhar M
Forest Oak MS
Robert Frost MS
Gaithersburg MS
Herbert Hoover MS
Francis Scott Key MS
Martin Luther King MS
Kingsview MS
Lakelands Park MS
Col. E. Brooke Lee MS
A. Mario Loiederman M
Montgomery Village MS
Neelsville MS
Newport Mill MS
North Bethesda MS
Parkland MS
Rosa M. Parks MS
John Poole MS
Thomas W. Pyle MS
Redland MS
Ridgeview MS
Rocky Hill MS
Shady Grove MS
Silver Spring Interna
Sligo MS
Takoma Park MS
Tilden MS
Julius West MS
Westland MS
White Oak MS
Earle B. Wood MS

High Schools

Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Montgomery Blair HS
James Hubert Blake HS
Winston Churchill HS
Clarksburg HS
Damascus HS
Thomas Edison HS of T
Albert Einstein HS
Gaithersburg HS
Walter Johnson HS
John F. Kennedy HS
Col. Zadok Magruder H
Richard Montgomery HS
Northwest HS
Northwood HS
Paint Branch HS
Poolesville HS
Quince Orchard HS
Rockville HS
Seneca Valley HS
Sherwood HS
Springbrook HS
Watkins Mill HS
Wheaton HS
Walt Whitman HS
Thomas S. Wootton HS

Special Schools and Programs

Introduction
Outdoor Education Tea
Caithness Shelter Hom
Emory Grove Center
Fleet Street
Glenmont
Hadley Farms
Karma Academy
Kingsley Wilderness P
McKenney Hills Center
Phoenix at McKenney H
Phoenix at Emory Grov
Randolph Academy
Stephen Knolls School
Longview School
RICA – Regional Insti
Rock Terrace School
Carl Sandburg Learnin
Mark Twain School